Home  › Compare Hub  › Accounting Software  › Khatabook / BizAnalyst vs. ProfitBooks
Side-by-Side Feature Audit

Khatabook / BizAnalyst vs. ProfitBooks

Direct feature-by-feature capability check comparing Khatabook / BizAnalyst and ProfitBooks across 28 verified statutory parameters.

Khatabook / BizAnalyst official logo

Khatabook / BizAnalyst

Accounting Software
24/100
4 / 17 Features

India’s Largest Digital Udhar Ledger App + BizAnalyst Tally Mobile Companion

Free (Khatabook) / ₹2,500 / yr (BizAnalyst)Pricing
View ReviewWebsite ↗
ProfitBooks official logo

ProfitBooks

Accounting Software
68/100
19 / 17 Features

Simple Cloud Accounting & Inventory Management for Small Businesses & Service Teams

Free Startup Tier / ₹499 / monthPricing
View ReviewWebsite ↗

Feature Availability Matrix

Direct factual feature verification based on primary-source audit
Features (28)
Khatabook / BizAnalyst logo
Khatabook / BizAnalyst
ProfitBooks logo
ProfitBooks
MCA Rule 3(1) Audit Trail / Edit Log
✕ No
✓ Yes
NIC E-Invoicing Direct API
✕ No
✓ Yes
GSTR-2B Automated 3-Way Reconciliation
✕ No
✓ Yes
MSME 45-Day Overdue Payment Flagging (Section 43B(h))
✕ No
✓ Yes
Automated Bank Reconciliation (BRS API)
✕ No
✓ Yes
TDS Section 26Q & 194Q Automation
✕ No
✓ Yes
Schedule III Balance Sheet & P&L Auto-Generation
✕ No
✕ No
CA Multi-Client Portal / Accountant Access
✕ No
✓ Yes
Direct Tally XML Sync / Migration Tool
✕ No
✓ Yes
Multi-Branch / Multi-GSTIN Accounting
✕ No
✓ Yes
Inventory Management (Batch / Expiry / Serial)
Basic
✓ Yes
E-Way Bill Auto-Generation
✕ No
✓ Yes
WhatsApp Invoice & Payment Reminder Dispatch
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
Multi-Currency Accounting
✕ No
✓ Yes
Cloud SaaS Deployment
Mobile-First Cloud
Yes (Cloud)
Mobile App (Android / iOS)
Android / iOS
✕ No
Role-Based Branch Level Permissions
✕ No
✓ Yes
256-Bit Data Encryption
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
Free Trial Available
Yes (Free Tier)
Yes (Free Tier)
Starting Commercial Pricing
₹0 / ₹1,199 / yr
₹0 / ₹5,000 / yr
Barcode Generation & Scanning
✕ No
✕ No
Low-Stock / Reorder Alerts
✕ No
✕ No
UPI / QR Payment Collection on Invoice
✓ Yes
✕ No
Recurring Invoices / Scheduled Billing
✕ No
✕ No
Payroll Module
✕ No
✓ Yes
Customer / Vendor Self-Service Portal
✕ No
✓ Yes
Open Developer API
✕ No
✕ No
Industry-Specific Vertical Modules
✕ No
✕ No
Explore detailed software reviews & specsView the primary-source review, pricing tiers, and vendor profile for each product.
Full Khatabook / BizAnalyst Review →Full ProfitBooks Review →